Personality Test Agaiin … :)

Leave a comment

September 16, 2010 by racchanKD


((Jangan dibaca kalo ga penting 😉 ))

Dimulai dengan postingan ringan yang ga perlu banyak nulis tinggal copas kupas, karena minggu ini udah full dengan ketak-ketik di depan laptop (LPJ BJB, Bikin Cerpen (klo udh selesai insyAllah di upload), dan bikin proposal PKM yang udah-hampir-deadline-banget-YaAllah-mudahkanlah).

Tes ini udah aku ikutin sekitar 6 bulan lalu.  Tiga kali ikut tes, dua kali hasilnya sama, ENTP,, dan pernah sekali nyasar ke ENTJ (really it’s not my persona).  Ini tes yang pas baca result nya langsung bikin mulut berkata ‘wow, that’s right,, it’s perfectly how I feel’.  Emang lumayan sering ikut tes beginian krn sering bingung ama diri sendiri (lho) (tpi skarang aq rasa aq udah mantep dg diriku sendiri). Dan emang kata es, eh tes ini nih, kepribadian seperti aku ini masih belum bisa stabil saat ini karena orang-orang di sekitar menanggap ‘ape si aneh lu, udah enakan begini kenape mau diganti-ganti’,, dan baru bisa stabil dan show who the real me saat umur 30-an.  But I hope the process will be faster for me because I can’t wait so that long to create a masterpiece.

Well then, hasilnya begini :

ENTP “The Originator”

ENTPs are logical, innovative, curious and downright inventive. They see possibilities for improvement everywhere and possess the ability to understand complex concepts. ENTPs are introspective and carefree nonconformists. They often neglect the more common areas of life while pursuing new solutions. ENTPs can be good conversationalists and exciting company.

Sampai di sini, Segala puji bagi Allah Tuhan semesta alam yang telah memilihkan Industrial Engineering untukku, karena emang konsepnya TI tu continuous improvement.

Another thing about an ENTP

ENTPs are idea people. Their perceptive abilities cause them to see possibilities everywhere. They get excited and enthusiastic about their ideas, and are able to spread their enthusiasm to others. In this way, they get the support that they need to fulfill their visions”

– Portrait of an ENTP (The Personality Page)

Able to spread their enthusiasm to others ^ ^

ENTPs contribute an innovative, versatile, and enterprising approach to work. They view limitations as challenges to be overcome and look for new ways to do things. They need to find a niche for themselves in order to be free to maneuver. They prefer the start-up phase of a project rather than the followthrough or maintenance phase. Once the project is designed, they prefer to turn it over to someone else.”

– ENTP – The Innovator (Lifexplore)

Pernyataan di atas benar-benar saya dan menjelaskan cara saya bekerja.  Yang saya butuhkan pertama kali adalah nisia.  Orang-orang yang berpikiran dan berideologi sama, baru bisa susun banyak strategi.  Kalo ga ada orang yang sama, saya merasa sendiri dan hal itu rasanya akan sangat berat untuk dilakukan.  Saya lebih suka mendesain proyek yang belum pernah ada daripada melanjutkan apa yang sudah dibuat orang karena rasanya saya akan terbatasi dibanding berkarya saat awal yang penuh dengan kreativitas.  wow.

It is so natural for these individuals to practice devising gadgets and mechanisms, that they start doing it even as young children. And they get such a kick out of it that they really never stop exercising their inventive bent”

– The Portrait of the Inventor Rational (Keirsey)

sekali sebuah HP atau laptop atau TV atau yang lain, saya akan utek-utek sampai terkuak rahasianya. hha3.

“ENTPs are usually verbally as well as cerebrally quick, and generally love to argue–both for its own sake, and to show off their often-impressive skills… argument as a sport.”

– ENTP Profile (TypeLogic)

mudah merayakan sesuatu walaupun hal itu belum selesai mpe tuntas. hhe3.  Wah, klo masalah berdebat, kata Rasulullah SAW lebih baik qt menghindari perdebatan.  Ini harus dihindari, apalagi kalo debat cuman mau pamer (biasanya, unyuuu~).  Tapi dulu pernah ikutan English Debate pas SMA sih walopun masih terhambat verbal communication skill aq yg masih belum bagus.

Populasi dr manusia yang berjenis ini sekitar 4.5 %.  Dikit jugak, ya. Terdiri dari Male: 6% dan lebih sedikit lagi Female: 3%.  Yahh, pantesan susah bgt cari tmen yg bener2 sama.

Sebenernya ini adalah personality test berdasarkan teori dari Carl Jung yang populer disebut Jungian Personality Types dan researchnya dikembangkan oleh Isabel Briggs Myers dan Katharine Cook Brigs.  Selain ENTP masih ada 15 tipe kepribadian lain.



Nggak ada yang lebih bagus dan lebih biasa.  Semuanya bagus karena semuanya punya peran masing-masing. 🙂

Keliatannya tes ini sangat dipengaruhi lingkungan di mana kamu tumbuh, karena aku sama kakak aku yang kedua cuma beda di Thinking sama Feeling.  Walaupun di resultnya ternyata it differs a lot.

Eh ada lagi ternyata, dari Temperament ternyata masuk ke NT (The Intellectuals) – (wow, bangga sekaligus heran, hha3)

NTs are introspective, logical and on a constant quest for knowledge. They are practical and unsentimental in their approach to problem solving. The actions of an NT are precise and follow a systematic course. Abstract, theoretical and technically adept, NTs are naturally inventive. They can also be described as being analytical, intellectual, inquisitive, independent and complex.

Sedang primary function saya adalah Extraverted Intuition

Intuitive people process data through impressions, possibilities and meanings, so the Extraverted Intuition function allows a person to see different path or ways. When information comes in, different possibilities are thought of, realizing that there is always another way of looking at things

Secondary function adalah Introverted Thinking

Thinking people make decisions based on logic, so the Introverted thinking function allows a person to categorize and analyze data. It is the ability to identify inconsistencies, know how things work and problem-solve.

Tertiary Function adalah Extraverted Feeling

Feeling people make decisions based on feelings, so the Extraverted Feeling function allows a person to adjust their behavior to the needs of others. Is it the ability to relate and the desire to connect with others with warmth and consideration. It draws others out and responds to expressed or unexpressed needs.

Sedang least function alias yang bukan gue banget adalah Introverted Sensing

Sensing people process data with their five senses, so the Introverted Sensing function allows a person to remember data in detail and be able to compare it to the current data. It is the ability to link present experiences to past experiences in search for a connection.

Hmm hmm, bukan buat dipercaya sepenuhnya lagi-lagi, hha.  Tapi lumayan ngebantu ni tes buat lebih paham diri sendiri. Saya sendiri cukup puas dengan hasilnya karena tanpa disadari tampaknya saya sudah berjalan ke arah yang saya inginkan. 🙂

So, what type are you? Click Here and share with me your result :).

n.b. : wow, aq pake 5 sebutan (saya, gw, gue, aku, aq),, dasarr. hhe3.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

September 2010
M T W T F S S
« Aug   Oct »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Yang Udah Mampir

  • 46,741 sahabat

Souce of MP3 Kajian Islam with Ustadz” Ahlussunnah

Kajian.Net

Kira-kira Saya tu Begini

Click to view my Personality Profile page

Thx for visit….

Semoga blog ini terhindar dari kesia-siaan.. Feel free to Leave ur comment, biar saya tau kalo udah mampir ^^
%d bloggers like this: